gift certificate flier

Please check this page for schedule changes on holidays or during inclemate weather.

Thirty Day Offer Button
New Student Offer Button


Join Our Email List  

DAILY SCHEDULE

Memorial Day Schedule


auto debit form

MONDAY
8:00-9:15am Mellow Flow Chris Daniels
9:30-10:45pm QiGong for Anti-Aging and Longevity Erica LaFrenier
*11:00 - Noon * Tai Chi (no drop in) Helen Marotta
12:15-1:30pm Yin Yoga Heidi Gabelman
4:00-5:15pm Mindful Yoga Essentials LeeAnn Maynard
5:30-7:00pm Ashtanga Inspired Vinyasa Jen Donovan

7:15-8:30pm

*Yoga Basics I (May 6 - June 17 no class May 27)
*Yoga Basics II ( June 24 - July 29)

Jennifer Kimball

* please preregister for this class series
TUESDAY
8:00-9:15am Freedom Yoga (All levels Welcome) Kimberlee Orenstein
9:30-10:45am Harmonizing the Energy Body Monica Limon
*11:00-Noon *Beginning Tai Chi (new series begins May 2019) Debbie Pinjuv and Brad Meyer
12:15-1:30pm Mellow Flow Zoe Atcheson
2:00-3:15pm Adaptive Yoga Phyllis Henderson
4:00-5:15pm Strengthen, Lengthen & Calm Suzanne Even
5:30-7:00pm Beginning-Intermediate Yoga Heidi Gabelman
* please preregister for this class series
WEDNESDAY
8:00-9:15am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga

LeeAnn Maynard

9:30-10:45am Mindfulnees, Movement & Meditation Denise Barclay
*11:00-Noon *Tai Chi (no drop in) Helen Marotta
12:15-1:30pm Yin Yoga
Helen Marotta
4:00-5:15pm Flow and Refresh Haideh Plock
5:30-7:00pm

All Levels Vinyasa

Kim Allcock
7:15-8:30pm Candlelight Yin Felicia Kampf
* please preregister for this class series
THURSDAY
8:00-9:15am Freedom Yoga (All levels Welcome) Kimberlee Orenstein
9:30-10:45am Harmonizing the Energy Body Monica Limon
*11:00-Noon *Beginning Tai Chi (new series begins May 2019) Debbie Pinjuv and Brad Meyer
12:15-1:20pm Coming into Your Center - Multi Level Yoga Marie Harger
1:45-3:00pm Jade Woman QiGong (April 11 - May 30) Erica LaFrenier
4:00-5:15pm

Yin & Restorative Yoga

Sandy Bivens
5:30-7:00pm Mindful Flow David Funk
7:15-8:15pm Qigong Guided Moving Meditation (begins May 16)
Erica LaFrenier
* please preregister for this class series
FRIDAY
8:00-9:15am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga
Kerry Dickenson
9:30-10:45am Yin Yoga Heidi Gabelman
12:15-1:30pm

Mellow Flow

Zoe Atcheson
5:30-7:00pm Flow for All Amber Molino
*7:15-8:45pm Meditation 1st and 3rd Fridays (free) Mary & Dan Dugan
* please preregister for this class series
SATURDAY
7:00-8:15am Rise & Shine Yoga Stephen Burden
8:45-10:15am Foundations - Level 1 Mary Dugan
10:30-noon Mindful Yoga Essentials LeeAnn Maynard
SUNDAY
8:45-10:15am All Levels Vinyasa Yoga Kim Allcock
10:30-noon Mindfulness, Movement & Meditation Denise Barclay
workshops/events | class schedule | class descriptions | registration | teacher training | teachers | library | contact us
site designed by Larry Barclay