gift certificate flier

"Unstiffen your supple body.
Unchatter your quiet mind.
Unfreeze your fiery heart."

              - Celeste West

Thirty Day Offer Button
New Student Offer Button


Join Our Email List  

DAILY SCHEDULE




MONDAY
6:00-7:00am Peaceful Mornings (beginning January 14) Amanda McCall-Fischer
8:00-9:15am Mellow Flow Chris Daniels
9:30-10:45pm Celestial Pillar QiGong Erica LaFrenier
*11:00 - Noon * Tai Chi (no drop in) Helen Marotta
12:15-1:30pm Yin Yoga Heidi Gabelman
4:00-5:15pm Mindful Yoga Essentials LeeAnn Maynard
5:30-7:00pm Ashtanga Inspired Vinyasa Jen Donovan

7:15-9:15pm

*Yoga Basics I (January 14 - February 18)
*Yoga Basics II (FEbruary 25- April 1)

Jennifer Kimball

* please preregister for this class series
TUESDAY
8:00-9:15am Freedom thru Yoga (All levels Welcome) Kimberlee Orenstein
9:30-10:45am Harmonizing the Energy Body Monica Limon
*11:00-Noon *Beginning Tai Chi (Sept 11 - Nov 1) Debbie Pinjuv and Brad Meyer
12:15-1:30pm Mellow Flow Zoe Atcheson
2:00-3:15pm Adaptive Yoga Phyllis Henderson
4:00-5:15pm Hatha Flow Mike Kitson
5:30-7:00pm Beginning-Intermediate Yoga Heidi Gabelman
* please preregister for this class series
WEDNESDAY
6:00-7:00am Peaceful Mornings (beginning January 16) Amanda McCall-Fischer
8:00-9:15am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga

LeeAnn Maynard

9:30-10:45am Mindfulnees, Movement & Meditation Denise Barclay
*11:00-Noon *Tai Chi (no drop in) Helen Marotta
12:15-1:30pm Yin Yoga
Heidi Gabelman
4:00-5:15pm Flow and Refresh Haideh Plock
5:30-7:00pm

Strong & Serene

Kim Allcock
7:15-8:30pm Candlelight Yin Felicia Kampf
* please preregister for this class series
THURSDAY
8:00-9:15am Freedom thru Yoga (All levels Welcome) Kimberlee Orenstein
9:30-10:45am Harmonizing the Energy Body Monica Limon
*11:00-Noon *Beginning Tai Chi (Sept 11 - Nov 1) Debbie Pinjuv and Brad Meyer
12:15-1:20pm Coming into Your Center - Multi Level Yoga (beginning Dec 6) Marie Harger
1:45-3:00pm Wisdom QiGong (October 25 -December 13) Erica LaFrenier
4:00-5:15pm

Yin & Restorative Yoga

Rachael Hunter
5:30-7:00pm Mindful Flow David Funk
7:15-8:30pm TBA
TBA
* please preregister for this class series
FRIDAY
8:00-9:15am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga
Kerry Dickenson
9:30-10:45am Yin Yoga Heidi Gabelman
12:15-1:30pm

Mellow Flow

Zoe Atcheson
5:30-7:00pm Flow for All Amber Molino
*7:15-8:45pm Meditation 1st and 3rd Fridays (free) Mary & Dan Dugan
* please preregister for this class series
SATURDAY
7:00-8:30am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga Stephen Burden
8:45-10:15am Foundations - Level 1 Mary Dugan
10:30-noon Mindful Yoga Essentials LeeAnn Maynard
SUNDAY
8:45-10:15am Vinyasa Yoga Kim Allcock
10:30-noon Mindfulness, Movement & Meditation Denise Barclay
workshops/events | class schedule | class descriptions | registration | teacher training | teachers | library | contact us
site designed by Larry Barclay