"Unstiffen your supple body.
Unchatter your quiet mind.
Unfreeze your fiery heart."

              - Celeste West

Thirty Day Offer Button
New Student Offer Button


Join Our Email List  

DAILY SCHEDULE



MONDAY
8:00-9:15am Mellow Flow Chris Daniels
9:30-10:45pm Meridian Yoga Helen Marotta
*11:00 - Noon * Tai Chi (no drop in) Helen Marotta
12:15-1:30pm Yin Yoga Heidi Gabelman
4:00-5:15pm Mindful Yoga Essentials LeeAnn Maynard
5:30-7:00pm Ashtanga Inspired Vinyasa Jen Donovan

7:15-8:15pm
7:15-8:30pm

Tai Chi Wu Style (June 4-25) drop in welcome
Dragon and Tiger Qigong
(begins July 9) drop in welcome

Brad Meyer

* please preregister for this class series
TUESDAY
9:00-10:15am Yoga for Beginners Monica Limon
10:30-Noon Transformational Yoga Kimberlee Orenstein
12:15-1:30pm Hatha Flow Chris Daniels
2:00-3:15pm Adaptive Yoga Phyllis Henderson
4:00-5:15pm Back Care 1 & 2 (ends 6/26)
Hatha Flow (begins 7/3)
Suzanne Dong
Mike Kitson
5:30-7:00pm Beginning-Intermediate Yoga Katie Louvat
* please preregister for this class series
WEDNESDAY
8:00-9:15am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga Katie Louvat
9:30-10:45am Mindfulnees, Movement & Meditation Denise Barclay
*11:00-Noon *Tai Chi (no drop in) Helen Marotta
12:15-1:30pm Yin Yoga Helen Marotta
2:00-3:00pm Dragon & Tiger Qigong (Wed & Fri June7-28) Brad Meyer
4:00-5:15pm Flow and Refresh Haideh Plock
5:30-7:00pm

Strong & Serene

Kim Allcock
7:15-8:30pm Candlelight Yin Felicia Kampf
* please preregister for this class series
THURSDAY
9:00-10:15am Yoga Light: Refresh, Renew & Rediscover your Practice Monica Limon
10:30-11:45am Yin Yoga Heidi Gabelman
12:15-1:30pm Beginning - Intermediate Yoga Katie Louvat
1:45-3:00pm *Nourishing Woman QiGong (August 23 - October 11) Erica LaFrenier
4:00-5:15pm

Yin & Restorative Yoga

LeeAnn Maynard
5:30-7:00pm Mindful Flow David Funk
7:15-8:30pm *Yoga Basics (June 21 - July 26) Jennifer Kimball
* please preregister for this class series
FRIDAY
8:00-9:15am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga Katie Louvat
9:30-10:45am Yin Yoga Heidi Gabelman
12:15-1:30pm

Mellow Flow

Shanai Belton
2:00-3:00pm Dragon & Tiger Qigong (Wed & Fri June7-28) Brad Meyer
5:30-7:00pm Flow for All Amber Molino
*7:15-8:45pm Meditation 1st and 3rd Fridays (free) Mary & Dan Dugan
* please preregister for this class series
SATURDAY
7:00-8:30am Beginning - Intermediate Yoga Katie Louvat
8:45-10:15am Foundations - Level 1 Mary Dugan
10:30-noon Mindful Yoga Essentials LeeAnn Maynard
SUNDAY
8:45-10:15am Vinyasa Yoga Kim Allcock
10:30-noon Mindfulness, Movement & Meditation Denise Barclay
12:30-3:00 Sukha Sundays (Long Practice Two Sundays/mo. use link for specific dates) Monica Limon
workshops/events | class schedule | class descriptions | registration | teacher training | teachers | library | contact us
site designed by Larry Barclay